Our Staff

Please have a look and meet the staff at Millfield

   
 

Kathy Willett

Joint Headteacher

Karen Wagstaff

Joint Headteacher

 

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinator (SENCO)

 

Rebecca Gerring

Nursery Teacher

Nursery SEN Co-ordinator

Sarah Smith

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Justine Doncaster

Nursery and Key Stage 1

Teaching Assistant

Nic Pattman

Nursery Teacher

PSHE Subject Leader

 
 
 

Morgan Buttrey

Nursery and Key Stage 1

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Brown

Reception Teacher

Foundation Stage Leader

RE Subject Leader

Sarah Collins

Reception Teacher

Computing Subject Leader

Art & Design / D&T Subject Leader

Sarah Coldicott

Nursery Teaching Assistant

   

Catherine Mayo

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Janice Morris

Nursery Nurse

Mandy Tobitt

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mary Hardy

Reception Teaching Assistant

Nicola Alone

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Olivia Walker

Key Stage 1 Teacher

PE Subject Leader

Rebecca Cranko

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Leader

Science Subject Leader

Simon Urquhart

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Leader

Maths Subject Leader

Music Subject Leader

 

Rosanna Rodia

Key Stages 1 & 2 Teacher

 

Catherine Wallace

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Alison Truett

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

History Subject Leader

Kirsten Farrant

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Languages Subject Leader

 

Pat Hall

KS1 Teaching Assistant

 

Beth Taylor

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Pat Nightingale

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Michaela Buttrey

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Gemma Joyce

KS1 Teaching Assistant

 

 Bethany Smith

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Sara Wallis

KS2 Teacher

English Subject Leader

KS2 PE Subject Leader

Lloyd Stary

KS2 Teacher

  

 

Emma Shorey

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Linda Bunce

KS2 Teaching Assistant         

Karen Brown

KS2 Teaching Assistant

 Anna Page

KS2 Teaching Assistant             

 

Clare Ridge

Office Manager

 

Karen Browne

School Secretary

Sharon Chivers

School Secretary

Clerk to the Governing Body

Mr Waterworth

Caretaker

Mary Hardy

Librarian

 

Debbie King

School Secretary

Louise Forrest

KS2 Teaching Assistant

 

Teresa Lombard

Midday Supervisor

Wendy Matthews

Midday Supervisor

Julie Lawrence

Midday Supervisor

Jo Watkins

Midday Supervisor

Mary Hardy

Midday Supervisor

 

Karen Brown

Midday Supervisor

Denise Callcut

Midday Supervisor

     

Rabia Awan

Midday Supervisor

 

Teresa Bonner

Midday Supervisor

Maxine Ramsaram

Midday Supervisor

Joann Roberts

Midday Supervisor

 

 

 Kinga White

School Cook

 

 

Susan Wayde

Kitchen Assistant

Janette King

Kitchen Assistant