Our Staff

Please have a look and meet the staff at Millfield

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Laura Kennedy-Weeks

Headteacher

 Sarah Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Key Stage 2 Leader

Morning Nursery Teacher

Rebecca Cranko

Key Stage 1 Leader

Key Stage 1 Teacher

 

Abigail Halsall

Teaching and Learning Leader

Key Stage 1 Teacher

 

 

 

Rebecca Gerring

Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO) /

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities

Co-ordinator (SENDCO)

Victoria Tetley

Foundation Stage Leader

Reception Teacher

 

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - PRE SCHOOL

Lauren Howsen-Jones

Manger - Pre School 

Samantha Rogers

Deputy Manager - Pre School 

Catherine Arbon

Nursery Early Years Practitioner 

Keighley Boston

Nursery Early Years Practitioner 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - NURSERY

 

Sarah Brown

Morning Nursery Teacher

Foundation Stage Leader

Deputy Headteacher

Nic Pattman

Afternoon Nursery Teacher

 

 

 

 

Catherine Mayo

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (AM)  

Janice Morris

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (AM)  

Lucie Hoy

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (AM)

Zoe Cook

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (PM)

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - RECEPTION

 

 

Victoria Tetley

Reception Teacher

 

Sarah Healey

Reception Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mandy Tobitt

Reception Early Years Practitioner

 

Daisy Davies

Reception Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

 

KEY STAGE ONE

Rebecca Cranko

Key Stage 1 Teacher (Year 2)

Key Stage 1 Leader

Abigail Halsall

Key Stage 1 Teacher (Year 1)

Teaching and Learning Leader

Jade Lewis

Key Stage 1 Teacher (Year 1)

Shula Kemp

Key Stage 1 Teacher (Year 2)

Pat Nightingale

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Kay Shepherd

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Pat Hall

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Michaela Buttrey

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Louise Forrest

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Amanda Read

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Janet Eveleigh

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Maxine Ramsaran

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Louise Bliss

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Lucy Ridge

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

KEY STAGE TWO
 

Sara Wallis

Key Stage 2 Teacher (Years 3 & 4)

Adam Hughes

Key Stage 2 Teacher (Year 4)

 

Catherine Wallace

Key Stage 2 Teacher (Year 3)

 

Kirsten Farrant

Key Stage 2 Teacher (Year 3)

  

 

Linda Bunce

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Karen Brown

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Laura Reece

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

  

 

TEACHING SUPPORT

 

 

Picture to follow

Sarah Collins

Teacher

Simon Hampshire

Music Teacher

Alice White

Supply Teacher

Liz Kershaw

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Anna Page

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Charlie Rome

Sports Coach

SCHOOL OFFICE

Clare Ridge

Office Manager

 

Karen Browne

School Secretary

Sharon Chivers

School Secretary

Clerk to the Governing Body

Debbie King

School Secretary

SUPPORT STAFF

Rebecca Gerring

Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO) /

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities

Co-ordinator (SENDCO)

Beth Taylor

Family Support Worker

Anna Page

Health & Safety Lead

Danny Ridge

Site Manager

MSAs

Maxine Ramsaran

Midday Supervisor

Sandra Philpot

Midday Supervisor

Nida Rehman

Midday Supervisor

Angie Thompson

Midday Supervisor

HERTS CATERING

Kinga White

Cook

Janette King

Kitchen Assistant

Natalie Reeves

Kitchen Assistant

Amye Simmons

Kitchen Assistant

MILLFIELD'S PETS

Picture to follow

Picture to follow

Picture to follow

Tilly

School Therapy Dog

Snowy and Nibbles

Guinea Pigs

Jeffrey, Johnny, Turbo and Slidey

Giant Snails

Tropical Fish