Our Staff

Please have a look and meet the staff at Millfield

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Laura Kennedy-Weeks

Headteacher

 Sarah Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Foundation Stage Leader

Morning Nursery Teacher

Rebecca Cranko

Key Stage 1 Leader

Key Stage 1 Teacher

 

Abigail Halsall

Teaching and Learning Leader

Key Stage 1 Teacher

 

 

 

Rebecca Gerring

Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO) /

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities

Co-ordinator (SENDCO)

 

 

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - NURSERY

 

 

Sarah Brown

Morning Nursery Teacher

Foundation Stage Leader

Deputy Headteacher

Nic Pattman

Afternoon Nursery Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Picture to follow

 

 

Picture to follow

Catherine Mayo

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (AM)  

Janice Morris

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (AM)  

Lucie Hoy

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (AM)

Zoe Cook

Nursery Early Years Practitioner (PM)

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE - RECEPTION

 

 

Picture to follow

 

 

Victoria Tetley

Reception Teacher

 

Sarah Healey

Reception Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Picture to follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mandy Tobitt

Reception Early Years Practitioner

 

Daisy Davies

Reception Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

 

KEY STAGE ONE

Picture to follow

 

 

 

Picture to follow

Rebecca Cranko

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Leader

Abigail Halsall

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Teaching and Learning Leader

Jade Lewis

Key Stage 1 Teache

Shula Kemp

Key Stage 1 Teacher

 

 

 

Picture to follow

Pat Nightingale

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Kay Shepherd

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Pat Hall

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Michaela Buttrey

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Louise Forrest

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Liz Holland

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Collins

Key Stage 1 Teacher

KEY STAGE TWO
 

 

 

 

Picture to follow

Sara Wallis

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Adam Hughes

Key Stage 2 Teacher

 

Catherine Wallace

Key Stage 2 Teacher

 

Kirsten Farrant

Key Stage 2 Teacher

  

 

Linda Bunce

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Karen Brown

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

Laura Reece

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant

  

 

SCHOOL OFFICE

Clare Ridge

Office Manager

 

Karen Browne

School Secretary

Sharon Chivers

School Secretary

Clerk to the Governing Body

Debbie King

School Secretary

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

Picture to follow

 

 

Picture to follow

 

 

Beth Taylor

Family Support Worker

Anna Page

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Health & Safety Lead

Charlie Rome

Sports Coach

Danny Ridge

Site Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise Bliss

Librarian

 

 

 

 

MSAs

 

 

 

Picture to follow

 

Teresa Lombard

Midday Supervisor

Karen Brown

Midday Supervisor

Nida Rehman

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Picture to follow

Maxine Ramsaran

Midday Supervisor

Janet Eveleigh

Midday Supervisor

Sandra Philpot

Midday Supervisor

Angie Thompson

Midday Supervisor

HERTS CATERING

 

 

Picture to follow

 

 

Picture to follow

Kinga White

Cook

Janette King

Kitchen Assistant

Natalie Reeves

Kitchen Assistant

Amye Simmons

Kitchen Assistant